Shopping Bin

Shopping Bin

Items: 0
Subtotal: $0.00
Note: All prices in US Dollars
Search by Keyword

Search by Keyword

Want incredible BARGAINS?

...sign up for my newsletter filled with great savings and sales.

Just click below and you are set to go.

You'll get discounts, free shipping, and more! Only from Elizabeth-S.

Do you have a fashion tip?

Just email us at Newsletter@Elizabeth-S.com

Name

Name


Email Address

Email Address


Read more about ....

Read more about ....

Active ingredients:

Matrixyl (Procollagen) - instills the rejuvenation processes, efficiently diminishes wrinkles
 

Fish Collagen - deep and intense regeneration of the skin
 

Soya Fitoestrogen - soy sterols and fitoestrogenes are the foundation stone for ingredients in the best creams for mature skin, in nature fitosteroids make up the fatty layers of the skin; following the cosmetic industry's withdrawal from bovine collagen, soy proteins have been brought in to fill their place

Oil of Borage (Borago officinalis) - best available in cosmetic sources of gamma – linolenic acids, often vitamin F, in a manner naturally present in the healthy epidermis and immunize the skin against allergen.The quality of the source is very important, also known as starflower is an annual herb originating in Syria, but naturalized throughout the Mediterranean region, as well as Asia Minor, Europe, North Africa, and South America. It grows to a height of 60–100 cm (2.0–3.3 ft), and is bristly or hairy all over the stems and leaves; the leaves are alternate, simple, and 5–15 cm (2.0–5.9 in) long. The flowers are complete, perfect with five narrow, triangular-pointed petals. Flowers are most often blue in color, although pink flowers are sometime observed. White flowered types are also cultivated.
The flowers arise along scorpiod cymes to form large floral displays with multiple flowers blooming simultaneously, suggesting that borage has a high degree of geitonogamy. It has an indeterminate growth habit which may lead to prolific spreading. In milder climates, borage will bloom continuously for most of the year. 
  • Traditionally borage was cultivated for culinary and medicinal uses, although today commercial cultivation is mainly as an oilseed. The seed oil is desired as source of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA, 18:3, cis 6,9,12-octadecatrienoic acid), for which borage is the highest known plant-based source (17-28%). The seed oil content is between 26-38% and in addition to GLA contains the fatty acids palmitic acid (10-11%), stearic acid (3.5-4.5%), oleic acid (16-20%), linoleic acid (35-38%), eicosenoic acid (3.5-5.5%), erucic acid (1.5-3.5%), and nervonic acid (1.5%). The oil is often marketed as "starflower oil" or "borage oil" for uses as a GLA supplement, although healthy adults will typically produce ample GLA through dietary linoleic acid.

  • Borage production does include use as either a fresh vegetable or a dried herb. As a fresh vegetable, borage, with a cucumber like taste, is often used in salads or as a garnish. The flower, which contains the non-toxic pyrrolizidine alkaloid thesinine, has a sweet honey-like taste and as one of the few truly blue-colored edible things, is often used to decorate dessert. It is notable that the leaves have been found to contain small amounts (10 ppm of dried herb) of the liver-toxic pyrrolizidine alkaloids: intermedine, lycopsamine, amabiline and supinine.

  • Vegetable use of borage is common in Germany, in the Spanish regions of Aragón and Navarra and in the Italian northern region Liguria. Although often used in soups, one of the better known German borage recipes is the Green Sauce (Grüne Soße) made in Frankfurt. In Italian Liguria, borage is commonly used as filling of the traditional pasta ravioli. The leaves and flowers were originally used in Pimms before it was replaced by mint. It is used to flavour pickled gherkins in Poland.

  • Naturopathic practitioners use borage for regulation of metabolism and the hormonal system, and consider it to be a good remedy for PMS and menopause symptoms, such as the hot flash. Borage is sometimes indicated to alleviate and heal colds, bronchitis, and respiratory infections, and in general for its anti-inflammatory and balsamic properties. The flowers can be prepared in infusion to take advantage of its medicinal properties. The oleic and palmitic acid of borage may also confer a hypocholesterolemic effect.

  • Borage is also traditionally used as a garnish in the Pimms Cup cocktail, but is often replaced by cucumber if not available.

  • Borage is used in companion planting; if planted near tomato plants it is said not only to improve their growth but also to make them taste better and to repel the tomato hornworm.

Vitamin E - the most powerful vitamin in cosmetology and a vitamin of youth - it protects the membranes of skin cells and is synergistic with vitamin C, is used in many cosmetics, but only the best biotechnology can incorporate it into effective transmitters and neutral in the presence of fish collagen; is a generic term for tocopherols and tocotrienols
  • Vitamin E is a family of α-, β-, γ-, and δ-tocopherols and corresponding four tocotrienols.
  • Vitamin E is a fat-soluble antioxidant that stops the production of reactive oxygen species formed when fat undergoes oxidation. I
  • t has been claimed that α-tocopherol is the most important lipid-soluble antioxidant, and that it protects cell membranes from oxidation by reacting with lipid radicals produced in the lipid peroxidation chain reaction.
  • The term vitamin E describes a family of 8 antioxidants, 4 tocopherols and 4 tocotrienols. alpha-tocopherol (a-tocopherol) is the only form of vitamin E that is actively maintained in the human body and is therefore, the form of vitamin E found in the largest quantities in the blood and tissue. 
  • Vitamin E, a fat-soluble vitamin, protects vitamin A and essential fatty acids from oxidation in the body cells and prevents breakdown of body tissues.
  • The word "Essential" is used because they are something our body can not produce, we must get these Essential Fatty Acids from outside (from food or supplements).
  • The essential fatty acids are two of the most important of all the essential elements, ranking right up there with protein, as protein and the EFAs work hand-in-hand with each other. Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs) - are the building bricks of our health.

Allantoin - is present in botanical extracts of the comfrey plant and urine from cows and most mammals. Chemically synthesized bulk allantoin is nature-identical, safe, non-toxic, compatible with cosmetic raw materials and meets CTFA and JSCI requirements. Over 10,000 patents reference allantoin. Manufacturers cite several beneficial effects for allantoin as an active ingredient in over-the-counter cosmetics: a moisturizing and keratolytic effect, increasing the water content of the extracellular matrix and enhancing the desquamation of upper layers of dead skin cells, increasing the smoothness of the skin; promotion of cell proliferation and wound healing; and a soothing, anti-irritant, and skin protectant effect by forming complexes with irritant and sensitizing agents. It is frequently present in toothpaste, mouthwash, and other oral hygiene products, in shampoos, lipsticks, anti-acne products, sun care products, and clarifying lotions, various cosmetic lotions and creams, and other cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Allantoin has not been proven scientifically to reduce the appearance of aging.

 

Aloe Barbadensis - moisturizing and soothing action, healing, the best chiral components of aloe; all the things that make it worthy of its own legend D-Mannose-Phosphate is the healer D-Hydroxy-Chromone and D-Methyl-Phytyl-Chromanol are the antioxidants D-Methyl-Tocol is the anti-inflammatory
 

Noni Fruit (Morinda Citrifolia) - nutritions and vitalization. The noni or morinda plant is a tropical evergreen tree that grows to about 3 metres tall in the South Pacific Islands, as well as in parts of Asia, Australia, South America and the Caribbean. It bears a fruit about the size of a potato that starts out green, then ripens into yellow or white. The Noni, fruit, bark, and leaves are used in herbal remedies and Polynesian folk medicine.

Gotu-Kola extract (Latin Centella Asiatica)- has been used as a medicinal herb for thousands of years in India, China and Indonesia.Its ability to heal wounds, improve mental clarity, and treat skin conditions such as leprosy and psoriasis were important reasons for its extensive use in these countries.As per Ayurveda Gotu kola herb is one of the chief herbs for revitalizing the nerves and brain cells; hence primarily known as a brain food in India. It has also been called one of the "miracle elixirs of life" because legend has it that an ancient Chinese herbalist lived for more than 200 years as a result of using the herb. This extract contains flavinoids, vitamins A, C and E, triterpen compound and magnesium. It simulates the formation of mucin and hyaluronic acid. Proven to work in synergy with filoestrogen and fish collagen.

  • Benefits and Uses of Gotu Kola: 
  • Wound Healing and Skin Lesions : Gotu kola contains triterpenoids which strengthen the skin, increase the concentration of antioxidants in wounds, and restore inflamed tissues by increasing blood supply. Hence, gotu kola has been used externally for burns, psoriasis, prevention of scar formation following surgery, recovery from an episiotomy following vaginal delivery of a newborn, and treatment of external fistulas. 
  • Venous Insufficiency and Varicose Veins : When blood vessels lose their elasticity, blood pools in the legs and fluid leaks out of the blood vessels, causing the legs to swell (venous insufficiency). In another study of people with varicose veins, ultrasound examination revealed improvements in the vascular tone of those who took gotu cola. 
  • High Blood Pressure : In a study of people with heart disease and high blood pressure, those who took abana; an Ayurvedic herbal mixture containing gotu kola experienced a significant reduction in diastolic blood pressure compared to those who took placebo.
  • Anxiety : Triterpenoids have been shown to soothe anxiety and boost mental function in mice.
  • Scleroderma : One study involving 13 females with scleroderma found that gotu kola decreased joint pain, skin hardening, and improved finger movement.
  • Insomnia : Gotu kola has been used to help people with insomnia because of its sedative effects. 

Aloe Vera - smoothing and moisturizing effect

  • Aloe gel has been used for topical treatment for minor wounds and burns and skin irritations for centuries.

  •  Aloe Vera used to be known as the ‘burn plant’. A two year trial is underway at the Neath, Morriston and Singleton hospitals in Swansea for use of Aloe Vera in treating Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS). A clinical trial involving 44 patients suffering from Ulcerative Colitis has been completed at the Royal London Hospital and the John Radcliffe Hospital in Oxford. The trial was completed in January 2004 and an improvement found in 38% of Patients given Aloe Vera gel as opposed to 8% given a placebo.

  • One of the home remedies for asthma was to boil some Aloe Vera leaves in a pan of water and breathe in the vapor.

  • Others have reported benefits of Aloe Vera in treating Eczema and Psoriarsis

  • For pharmaceutical use as a laxative, the aloe juice is taken from the tubules just beneath the outer skin of the leaves. It's a bitter yellow and dried to become aloe granules that are dark brown in color.

  • Aloe Vera has been especially helpful of patients with severe and various skin diseases. It acts as a rejuvenating action. It acts as a moisturizer and hydrates the skin. After being absorbed into the skin, it stimulates the fibroblasts cells and causes them to regenerate themselves faster. It's the cells that that produce the collagen and elastin so the skin will get smoother and look younger.

  • Because Aloe Vera is natural, it works gently within the intestinal tract to help break down food residues that have become impacted and help clean out the bowel. When the bowel is cleaned out, it greatly reduces bloating, discomfort, and helps ease stress, which only leads to more attacks of irritable bowel syndrom

 
Moisturizing Day Cream
is especially recommended as part of the Natural Collagen treatment to supplement and increase its effectiveness
rich in many plant nutrient and active components
visibly enhances the appearance of the skin, moisturizing and revitalizing it thoroughly
deeply regenerating the skin
cream restores its youthful vitality, firmness and elasticity
prevents moisture loss
improving the ability to store moisture and stay hydrates
eliminates tightness of skin caused by the watertight collagen film

Recommendations:
apply as a day cream as part of collagen treatment
Direction for use:
after the Natural Collagen (i.e. Platinum) has been well absorbed, apply a small amount of Colway Moisturizing Day Cream to the face and gently pat into the skin

Colway is not responsible for any damages incurred as a result of storage and transportation of the product at a temperature other than 5-28°C, in the light of the sun or in conditions, which could enable the penetration of bacterial fauna into the vials.

Persons or businesses interested in the distribution of Natural Collagen and other natural products, which are offered by Colway please contact us by email: CustomerService@ElizabethsBargainBin.com

Warning:

Natural Collagen not to be used in conjunction with chemotherapy, collagenoses or a low protein diet.

Note. The collagen hydrate may differ in color and density. This is due to the characteristics of the raw material and is typical of natural products.

Certificates:

The National Information System of Cosmetics Lunched On the Market  - Register number RK/83374/2003

  • National Institure Of Hygiene - Certificate number HZ/7849/01/2003
  • Republic of Poland Patent Office - patent documentation, marked by number P373879
  • All products are made in Poland for Colway Unlimited

Please allow 4-6 weeks for the delivery.


These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.


We don't recommend using Natural Collagen Q5-26 products if you are pregnant, allergic to fish protein, undergoing radiotherapy, chemotherapy, kidney dialysis, or have connective skin disease (collagenosis).
Home  ·  Products  ·  About Us  ·  Contact Us  ·  Privacy Policy  ·  Policies  ·  Links/Bloggs
Credit Card Processing
Free Shipping on US Orders $75.00 or more
   Follow ElizBarBin on Twitter

 

 
Review elizabethsbargainbin.com on alexa.com Elizabeth's is upfront
Copyright © Elizabeth’s Bargain Bin St. Petersburg, Florida
CustomerService@Elizabeth-S.com
Toll Free 1-866-981-6017
Fax 1-888-215-9390
 ElizabethsBargainBin.com is committed to providing a secure online shopping experience. Our website is certified by the Authorize.net Secure Site Program.